Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
South Padre Island Sprint Triathlon
Saturday, March 25, 2023
7:30 am CDT
Jim's Pier
211 W Swordfish St
South Padre Island, Texas 78597
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Division
Sprint Individual
Sprint Relay
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-99 Female
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-99 Male
106 Finishers - 69 Male / 37 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Alex Pinero
1:03:01.164
3:54
Nick Smith
1:04:44.782
4:00
Arturo Diaz
1:05:12.922
4:02
Emmanuel Lopez
1:06:07.027
4:06
Jesus Zepeda
1:07:05.725
4:09
F
E
M
A
L
E
Stefy Ibuado
1:12:24.838
4:29
Julia Ceballos
1:17:13.426
4:47
Abigail Baltazar
1:18:00.568
4:50
Marian Fairlie
1:18:30.008
4:52
Grecia Martinez
1:19:17.624
4:54
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------- Swim -------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------- Run -------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Payton Guffry
131
53
3
40
1:33:07.999
5:46
11:08.140
11
1:29 /100M
2:18.937
71
51:35.326
92
14:27 MPH
0:18.380
5
27:47.216
33
8:57 Min/Mile
Veronica Romo
99
Destin
FL
101
3
36
2:17:35.523
8:31
0:00.000
0
0:00 /100M
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
0:00 MPH
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Luca Piater
84
Naperville
IL
56
4
42
1:35:07.081
5:53
12:01.199
17
1:36 /100M
2:53.617
85
44:01.452
61
16:56 MPH
1:21.617
55
34:49.196
73
11:12 Min/Mile
Graham Andrews
4
Charlotte
NC
40
9
31
1:26:44.113
5:22
13:25.961
35
1:47 /100M
3:05.781
91
41:08.398
45
18:08 MPH
1:15.194
51
27:48.779
34
8:57 Min/Mile
Marcello Racca
90
San Pedro Garza Garcia
NLE
18
1
17
1:15:25.557
4:40
11:26.638
14
1:31 /100M
1:06.804
14
37:13.293
25
20:02 MPH
0:42.357
20
24:56.465
17
8:02 Min/Mile
Nick Smith
109
Mcallen
TX
2
1
2
1:04:44.782
4:00
9:49.869
7
1:19 /100M
1:03.522
12
29:50.548
1
25:00 MPH
2:32.938
89
21:27.905
5
6:54 Min/Mile
Alex Pinero
85
Mission
TX
1
O1
1
1:03:01.164
3:54
9:16.953
4
1:14 /100M
0:54.433
8
30:30.032
4
24:27 MPH
2:47.296
97
19:32.450
2
6:17 Min/Mile
Craig Burt
12
Rockport
TX
106
4
69
2:41:17.046
9:59
17:25.083
72
2:19 /100M
16:09.223
101
1:14:34.982
103
10:00 MPH
0:50.102
26
52:17.656
100
16:50 Min/Mile
Jed Wright
120
Mission
TX
105
7
68
2:37:30.353
9:45
22:32.647
89
3:00 /100M
9:57.050
100
2:05:00.656
104
5:58 MPH
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Ralph Martinez
67
Harlingen
TX
104
2
67
2:36:57.220
9:43
31:12.675
98
4:10 /100M
2:39.506
81
58:54.643
100
12:40 MPH
1:46.652
72
1:02:23.744
102
20:05 Min/Mile
Mercedes Westendarp
119
Mission
TX
103
1
37
2:28:15.565
9:11
32:08.295
101
4:17 /100M
2:35.167
79
1:00:10.050
102
12:24 MPH
0:54.736
31
52:27.317
101
16:53 Min/Mile
Brian Birdy
9
Bulverde
TX
102
3
66
2:20:46.198
8:43
31:11.192
97
4:09 /100M
5:37.598
99
50:23.090
87
14:48 MPH
4:00.849
101
49:33.469
99
15:57 Min/Mile
Luis Mena
69
Mission
TX
100
14
65
2:17:22.163
8:30
34:49.430
102
4:39 /100M
4:31.051
95
48:51.343
84
15:16 MPH
1:50.438
75
47:19.901
98
15:14 Min/Mile
Efren Anaya
3
Pharr
TX
99
13
64
2:15:23.800
8:23
30:47.141
96
4:06 /100M
4:27.648
94
59:07.910
101
12:37 MPH
2:00.692
79
39:00.409
85
12:33 Min/Mile
Michelle Saenz
100
Laguna Vista
TX
98
6
35
2:04:49.784
7:44
21:13.100
85
2:50 /100M
2:12.525
69
52:04.190
95
14:19 MPH
2:48.861
99
46:31.108
96
14:58 Min/Mile
Luciano Iii Mendiola
70
Brownsville
TX
97
12
63
2:02:45.997
7:36
19:57.606
81
2:40 /100M
5:07.082
98
55:08.130
99
13:31 MPH
1:13.777
49
41:19.402
92
13:18 Min/Mile
Enrique Castro
19
Mission
TX
96
5
62
1:58:08.043
7:19
18:04.673
73
2:25 /100M
1:48.071
47
48:20.260
81
15:26 MPH
3:08.941
100
46:46.098
97
15:03 Min/Mile
Esther Ybarra
123
Mcallen
TX
95
7
34
1:57:50.648
7:18
31:49.231
99
4:15 /100M
2:03.133
60
48:32.142
83
15:22 MPH
1:33.750
67
33:52.392
67
10:54 Min/Mile
Francisco Garcia
39
Mission
TX
94
4
61
1:55:37.720
7:09
24:56.399
94
3:19 /100M
2:06.727
62
46:29.653
77
16:02 MPH
1:56.094
77
40:08.847
88
12:55 Min/Mile
Arlene Stelzer
112
South Padre Island
TX
93
2
33
1:52:28.693
6:58
23:57.285
93
3:12 /100M
1:13.835
21
49:24.878
85
15:06 MPH
1:50.585
76
36:02.110
76
11:36 Min/Mile
Jorge Kutugata
55
Weslaco
TX
92
2
60
1:52:04.248
6:56
23:11.276
90
3:05 /100M
2:27.582
74
42:44.664
54
17:27 MPH
2:27.139
87
41:13.587
91
13:16 Min/Mile
Alexandra Nunez
74
Mcallen
TX
91
2
32
1:52:00.389
6:56
31:59.837
100
4:16 /100M
1:47.046
45
42:17.492
53
17:38 MPH
1:18.784
53
34:37.230
71
11:09 Min/Mile
Begona Simon
108
Mcallen
TX
90
5
31
1:51:52.346
6:55
36:14.804
103
4:50 /100M
1:26.765
35
41:28.523
47
17:59 MPH
0:54.445
30
31:47.809
60
10:14 Min/Mile
Jesus Zerpa
126
Mcallen
TX
89
6
59
1:51:50.599
6:55
16:05.917
64
2:09 /100M
3:05.732
90
46:22.576
76
16:05 MPH
1:23.831
57
44:52.543
95
14:26 Min/Mile
Missy Wright
121
Mission
TX
88
6
30
1:50:04.983
6:49
29:24.790
95
3:55 /100M
3:03.130
89
45:53.913
74
16:15 MPH
4:01.456
102
27:41.694
32
8:55 Min/Mile
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems