Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
ยป
Events
Hondo Cross Country Invitational
Saturday, September 07, 2019
8:30 am CDT
Hondo Municipal Golf Course
702-A Disoway
Hondo, Texas 78861
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Team
Export Results to File
File type:
Comma-Delimited (csv)
Web Page (html)
HyTek Results
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
JV Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Jackeline Garza
226
1
13:28
6:44
Eagle Pass High
Elizabeth Gill
703
2
13:41
6:50
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Yahaira Almaguer
199
3
14:09
7:04
Eagle Pass High
Stephanie De Leon
211
4
14:09
7:04
Eagle Pass High
Charli McCabe
530
5
14:25
7:12
Medina High School
Roxana Escareno
214
6
14:34
7:17
Eagle Pass High
Perla Polendo
248
7
14:37
7:18
Eagle Pass High
Eileen Marines
242
8
14:44
7:22
Eagle Pass High
Ana De Luna
212
9
14:51
7:25
Eagle Pass High
Karla Aguilar
198
10
14:53
7:26
Eagle Pass High
Bridget Dick
15
11
15:05
7:32
Antonian College Preparatory
Lorena Trevino
680
12
15:07
7:33
Pearsall ISD
Jasmine Salazar
639
13
15:11
7:35
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Yadhira Mendez
446
14
15:11
7:35
LYTLE HS
Giselle Castillo
663
15
15:11
7:35
Pearsall ISD
Jazmine Ortega
452
16
15:14
7:37
LYTLE HS
Emily Espinoza
215
17
15:16
7:38
Eagle Pass High
Gabriela Montes
245
18
15:27
7:43
Eagle Pass High
Rebecca Mares
164
19
15:30
7:45
DevineISD
Fatima Teran
258
20
15:37
7:48
Eagle Pass High
Shelby Joslin
156
21
15:37
7:48
DevineISD
Dayanara Garza
224
22
15:38
7:49
Eagle Pass High
Corinne Fowler
145
23
15:40
7:50
DevineISD
Brianna Trevino
260
24
15:43
7:51
Eagle Pass High
Mariana Verdeja
460
25
15:45
7:52
LYTLE HS
Amelie Lopez
25
26
15:45
7:52
Antonian College Preparatory
Natalie Casey
11
27
15:49
7:54
Antonian College Preparatory
Danielle Valdespino
47
28
15:54
7:57
Antonian College Preparatory
Allison Dugosh
141
29
15:56
7:58
DevineISD
Saynika Weaver
682
30
15:58
7:59
Pearsall ISD
Lourdes Mendoza
28
31
16:00
8:00
Antonian College Preparatory
Jochebed Guerra
707
32
16:02
8:01
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Samantha Venegas
265
33
16:16
8:08
Eagle Pass High
Emilee Lozano
241
34
16:16
8:08
Eagle Pass High
Guliana Castillo
204
35
16:18
8:09
Eagle Pass High
Giselle Vialpando
652
36
16:21
8:10
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Andrea Lopez
94
37
16:30
8:15
Comstock Girls
Karissa Ramirez
677
38
16:32
8:16
Pearsall ISD
Rozlin Haynie
352
39
16:32
8:16
Hondo High School
Joslynn Lopez
26
40
16:39
8:19
Antonian College Preparatory
Daryn Reynolds
38
41
16:50
8:25
Antonian College Preparatory
Jackelyn Paredes
453
42
16:51
8:25
LYTLE HS
Alicia Hoffman
235
43
16:54
8:27
Eagle Pass High
Emma Mueller
621
44
16:54
8:27
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Judith Mujica
450
45
16:58
8:29
LYTLE HS
Kayla Evans
525
46
17:02
8:31
Medina High School
Sevrine Porritt
711
47
17:03
8:31
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Mia Ochoa
246
48
17:09
8:34
Eagle Pass High
Trinity Black
129
49
17:11
8:35
DevineISD
Serena Torres
650
50
17:12
8:36
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Abigail Bower
520
51
17:13
8:36
Medina High School
Susie Edwards
524
52
17:30
8:45
Medina High School
Hayley Kilhorn
354
53
17:31
8:45
Hondo High School
Sieya Martinez
674
54
17:32
8:46
Pearsall ISD
Cori Miller
531
55
17:33
8:46
Medina High School
Celina Solis
374
56
17:42
8:51
Hondo High School
Annie Zirkle
534
57
17:46
8:53
Medina High School
Hope Kindred
355
58
18:05
9:02
Hondo High School
Sadie Smith
257
59
18:23
9:11
Eagle Pass High
Daniella Garcia
107
60
18:33
9:16
Cotulla
Savannah Stephens
646
61
18:45
9:22
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Olivia Jaimez
236
62
18:52
9:26
Eagle Pass High
Alitzel Flores
219
63
18:55
9:27
Eagle Pass High
Jessalyn Arriaga
581
64
19:04
9:32
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Anastia Reihard
195
65
19:07
9:33
Dilley
Ashley Gomez
231
66
19:11
9:35
Eagle Pass High
Monserrat Juarez
237
67
19:52
9:56
Eagle Pass High
Magdalyn Alba
101
68
20:52
10:26
Cotulla
Gianna Perez
34
69
25:18
12:39
Antonian College Preparatory
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
Varsity Boys - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Hunter Haynes
24
1
16:34
5:20
Antonian College Preparatory
Diego Davila
209
2
16:43
5:23
Eagle Pass High
Angel Rodriguez
368
3
16:45
5:23
Hondo High School
Aidan Gomez
21
4
16:46
5:24
Antonian College Preparatory
Oscar Ruiz
253
5
16:50
5:25
Eagle Pass High
Sebastian Villarreal
267
6
16:51
5:25
Eagle Pass High
Timothy Teague
649
7
16:52
5:26
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Josecarlos Hernandez
443
8
16:53
5:26
LYTLE HS
Jorge Aguilar
197
9
16:56
5:27
Eagle Pass High
Seth Hernandez
610
10
16:58
5:28
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Case Henrich
607
11
17:01
5:29
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Noah Gonzalez
233
12
17:04
5:30
Eagle Pass High
Nico Flores
18
13
17:05
5:30
Antonian College Preparatory
Zaine Leal
672
14
17:06
5:30
Pearsall ISD
Adrian Losoya
27
15
17:07
5:31
Antonian College Preparatory
Ben Tijerina
46
16
17:08
5:31
Antonian College Preparatory
Jaime Barrera
201
17
17:10
5:32
Eagle Pass High
Josiah Gill
704
18
17:13
5:32
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Xavier Garza
147
19
17:23
5:36
DevineISD
Alexander Pena
33
20
17:32
5:39
Antonian College Preparatory
Jason Hinojosa-Ramirez
612
21
17:42
5:42
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Nicholas Pacheco
32
22
17:49
5:44
Antonian College Preparatory
Adam Crone
207
23
17:56
5:46
Eagle Pass High
Blake Mulvany
622
24
18:03
5:49
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Aaron Ledesma
359
25
18:10
5:51
Hondo High School
Gregorio Alcorta
436
26
18:10
5:51
LYTLE HS
Jett Winkler
657
27
18:13
5:52
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Jose Cortez
440
28
18:17
5:53
LYTLE HS
Matthew Fleming
602
29
18:17
5:53
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Anthony Sandoval
372
30
18:37
6:00
Hondo High School
Jared Aguinaga
435
31
18:39
6:00
LYTLE HS
Delphino Guerro
54
32
18:48
6:03
Brackett Boys
Robert Wagner
461
33
18:49
6:03
LYTLE HS
Justin Alvarado
580
34
18:54
6:05
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Andres Gomez
230
35
19:03
6:08
Eagle Pass High
Gage Lange
357
36
19:05
6:09
Hondo High School
Jackson Lowell
615
37
19:07
6:09
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Cade Mangan
616
38
19:19
6:13
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Braden Alexander
49
39
19:20
6:13
Brackett Boys
Jorge Herrada
670
40
19:24
6:15
Pearsall ISD
Gerald Flores
17
41
19:31
6:17
Antonian College Preparatory
Adam Leal
110
42
19:34
6:18
Cotulla
Cade Muennink
363
43
19:40
6:20
Hondo High School
Zachary Alvarez
127
44
19:51
6:23
DevineISD
Mason Eckenrod
53
45
19:53
6:24
Brackett Boys
Rylan Mata
165
46
19:53
6:24
DevineISD
John Pradia
712
47
20:01
6:27
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Dallas Salazar
370
48
20:05
6:28
Hondo High School
Ricky Rangel
60
49
20:10
6:29
Brackett Boys
Frank Ellis
665
50
20:14
6:31
Pearsall ISD
Dual Zerr
378
51
20:38
6:38
Hondo High School
Josh De Los Santos
664
52
20:45
6:41
Pearsall ISD
Matthew Madrid
751
53
20:52
6:43
DevineISD
Karson Voigt
124
54
20:54
6:44
D'Hanis ISD
Ian Buchanan
394
55
20:59
6:45
Leakey ISD
Michael Reichel
173
56
21:02
6:46
DevineISD
Emiliano Esquivel
770
57
21:12
6:49
LaPryor
Marcus Espinosa
142
58
21:17
6:51
DevineISD
Morgan Garcia
756
59
21:25
6:54
Poteet
Kevin Stclergy
694
60
21:35
6:57
Sabinal Boys
Edgar Valdez
62
61
22:02
7:06
Brackett Boys
Diego Medina
691
62
22:25
7:13
Sabinal Boys
Carlos Alba
100
63
22:37
7:17
Cotulla
Ryan Leal
159
64
22:56
7:23
DevineISD
Marky Rangel
771
65
22:56
7:23
LaPryor
John Gonzalez
688
66
23:14
7:29
Sabinal Boys
Carlos Martinez
56
67
23:23
7:32
Brackett Boys
Henzo Hernandez
689
68
23:51
7:41
Sabinal Boys
Nathan Martinez
690
69
24:01
7:44
Sabinal Boys
Al Link
55
70
24:25
7:52
Brackett Boys
Austyn Schulte
693
71
24:30
7:53
Sabinal Boys
Eric Oliva
757
72
24:39
7:56
Poteet
Lance Santillian
692
73
26:10
8:25
Sabinal Boys
Saul Garza
687
74
26:13
8:26
Sabinal Boys
Cameron Gant
118
75
26:24
8:30
D'Hanis ISD
Elijah Garcia
686
76
26:30
8:32
Sabinal Boys
Colt Sattlewhite
398
77
28:04
9:02
Leakey ISD
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
Varsity Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Briley Langfeld
121
1
12:10
6:05
D'Hanis ISD
Yanel Garza
228
2
12:34
6:17
Eagle Pass High
Melody Del Real
188
3
12:42
6:21
Dilley
Jenna Roiz
251
4
12:44
6:22
Eagle Pass High
Analia Trevino
259
5
12:45
6:22
Eagle Pass High
Aubree Mora
30
6
12:47
6:23
Antonian College Preparatory
Victoria Bartlett
202
7
12:51
6:25
Eagle Pass High
Isel Garza
225
8
12:55
6:27
Eagle Pass High
Andrea Garcia
223
9
12:56
6:28
Eagle Pass High
Ana Cristina Alvarez
200
10
12:57
6:28
Eagle Pass High
Karina Fernandez
217
11
13:03
6:31
Eagle Pass High
Eisabel Guerrero
442
12
13:05
6:32
LYTLE HS
Briana Vasquez
263
13
13:14
6:37
Eagle Pass High
Juliana Merlo
29
14
13:19
6:39
Antonian College Preparatory
Savanna Salter
42
15
13:20
6:40
Antonian College Preparatory
Brianna Bowyer
130
16
13:25
6:42
DevineISD
Brooke Runyan
175
17
13:26
6:43
DevineISD
Lauren Gray
397
18
13:34
6:47
Leakey ISD
Audra Clark
594
19
13:36
6:48
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Esmer Gonzales
667
20
13:38
6:49
Pearsall ISD
Audrey Longoria
160
21
13:39
6:49
DevineISD
Yessika Garza
148
22
13:43
6:51
DevineISD
Emma Hernandez
668
23
13:48
6:54
Pearsall ISD
Kelli Geyer
149
24
13:50
6:55
DevineISD
Asia Williams
74
25
13:50
6:55
Brackett Girls
Natalie Williams
462
26
13:51
6:55
LYTLE HS
Alexandra Sandoval
371
27
14:06
7:03
Hondo High School
Madeleine Tavera
45
28
14:15
7:07
Antonian College Preparatory
Cadence Mann
69
29
14:23
7:11
Brackett Girls
Nivea Sanchez
457
30
14:26
7:13
LYTLE HS
Raeann Charo
106
31
14:28
7:14
Cotulla
Katelyn Battros
584
32
14:29
7:14
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Isabel Hernandez
190
33
14:31
7:15
Dilley
Sarah Windrow
377
34
14:33
7:16
Hondo High School
Meia Meza
193
35
14:34
7:17
Dilley
Myrella Rodriguez
39
36
14:38
7:19
Antonian College Preparatory
Dannie Davidson
117
37
14:41
7:20
D'Hanis ISD
Isyss Cortez
439
38
14:53
7:26
LYTLE HS
Kira Smith
645
39
14:54
7:27
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Makayla Smart
679
40
14:56
7:28
Pearsall ISD
Brianna Bernal
128
41
14:57
7:28
DevineISD
Atalia Garcia
66
42
15:01
7:30
Brackett Girls
Angelina Pulido
631
43
15:02
7:31
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Reagan Hay
67
44
15:03
7:31
Brackett Girls
Sarah Adams
579
45
15:05
7:32
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Karlie Aguilar
347
46
15:12
7:36
Hondo High School
Talia Moses
71
47
15:13
7:36
Brackett Girls
Morgan Henrich
608
48
15:17
7:38
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Kiana Kebbi
671
49
15:19
7:39
Pearsall ISD
Madeline Winecoff
656
50
15:22
7:41
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Belle Girtman
189
51
15:22
7:41
Dilley
Jazlyn Ochoa
194
52
15:29
7:44
Dilley
Jazlyn Trevino
754
53
15:34
7:47
Poteet
Tori Vega
681
54
15:39
7:49
Pearsall ISD
Gabby Vazquz
753
55
15:47
7:53
Poteet
Journey Garcia
755
56
15:49
7:54
Poteet
Reagan Lee
360
57
15:56
7:58
Hondo High School
Briana Moreno
675
58
16:01
8:00
Pearsall ISD
Jc Vickers
700
59
16:13
8:06
Sabinal Girls
Hailey Hernandez
695
60
16:14
8:07
Sabinal Girls
Skylin Ellis
600
61
16:14
8:07
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Kaylee Vink
701
62
16:15
8:07
Sabinal Girls
Noah Pardo
629
63
16:27
8:13
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Janae Manzanares
361
64
16:35
8:17
Hondo High School
Hannah Vierling
653
65
16:55
8:27
Medina Valley Panthers High School
Madison Milam
697
66
17:20
8:40
Sabinal Girls
Teagan Fitzpatrick
349
67
17:21
8:40
Hondo High School
Ally Lopez
752
68
17:33
8:46
Poteet
Dennise Moore
362
69
18:26
9:13
Hondo High School
Madison Parra
365
70
18:55
9:27
Hondo High School
Caitlyn Rodriguez
699
71
20:42
10:21
Sabinal Girls
Ina Bove
116
72
30:18
15:09
D'Hanis ISD
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
7th Grade Boys - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Luke Estrada
473
1
12:24
6:12
Lytle junior High
Titus Gill
706
2
12:39
6:19
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Sammy Menchaca
542
3
13:28
6:44
Medina Junior High
Christopher Charnetski
537
4
13:33
6:46
Medina Junior High
Jack Boland
323
5
13:36
6:48
Holy Spirit Flames
Anthony Gallegos
772
6
13:36
6:48
LaPryor
Jonah Wrinkler
577
7
13:52
6:56
Medina Valley Middle School
Anthony Hernandez
109
8
13:58
6:59
Cotulla
Anthony Gardner
539
9
14:00
7:00
Medina Junior High
Jabe McKracken
789
10
14:15
7:07
LA Vernia
Logan Van Pelt
431
11
14:17
7:08
Loma Alta Panthers
Xavier De La Garza
405
12
14:29
7:14
Loma Alta Panthers
Bret Berumen
76
13
14:33
7:16
Comstock Boys
Yandel Esquivez
472
14
14:41
7:20
Lytle junior High
Aidan Martinez
115
15
14:47
7:23
Cotulla
Will Fooshee
79
16
14:56
7:28
Comstock Boys
Jose Alberto Gonzalez
108
17
14:58
7:29
Cotulla
Jordan Bendele
497
18
14:59
7:29
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Jayandru Ramirez
112
19
15:04
7:32
Cotulla
Colton Brown
785
20
15:07
7:33
LA Vernia
Anthony Saldivar
177
21
15:08
7:34
DevineISD
Corbin Barnette
784
22
15:10
7:35
LA Vernia
Logan Davis
137
23
15:13
7:36
DevineISD
Luke Sanchez
342
24
15:18
7:39
Holy Spirit Flames
Tristan Lopez
481
25
15:36
7:48
Lytle junior High
Alex Medina
111
26
15:42
7:51
Cotulla
Xared Sanchez
313
27
15:59
7:59
Eagle Pass JH
Aiden Nichols
792
28
16:02
8:01
LA Vernia
Rey Gonzalez
788
29
16:04
8:02
LA Vernia
Robbie Ochoa
761
30
16:07
8:03
Poteet
Ricardo Perez
308
31
16:08
8:04
Eagle Pass JH
Robert Imning
464
32
16:09
8:04
Lytle junior High
Arnulfo Garcia
760
33
16:23
8:11
Poteet
Luke McFaddin
790
34
16:27
8:13
LA Vernia
Alfredo Ramirez
172
35
16:30
8:15
DevineISD
Zacharee Perez
491
36
16:40
8:20
Lytle junior High
Luis Gamez
281
37
16:43
8:21
Eagle Pass JH
Brent Logan Henderson
82
38
16:45
8:22
Comstock Boys
Bryan Haak
762
39
16:47
8:23
Poteet
Edgar Crane
78
40
16:50
8:25
Comstock Boys
Joshua Cortez
324
41
16:51
8:25
Holy Spirit Flames
Ben Biediger
322
42
16:55
8:27
Holy Spirit Flames
James Torres
793
43
16:58
8:29
LA Vernia
Luis Camarillo
270
44
17:08
8:34
Eagle Pass JH
Paul Legualt
332
45
17:11
8:35
Holy Spirit Flames
Nolan Riff
509
46
17:11
8:35
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Dylan Dodd
277
47
17:20
8:40
Eagle Pass JH
Samuel Diaz
139
48
17:31
8:45
DevineISD
Jeremy Creech
52
49
17:41
8:50
Brackett Boys
Jacob Coulter
786
50
17:46
8:53
LA Vernia
Riley Seitz
515
51
17:50
8:55
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Mason Williams
433
52
18:22
9:11
Loma Alta Panthers
Aidan Gonzalez
328
53
18:40
9:20
Holy Spirit Flames
Wayland Dugi
787
54
18:44
9:22
LA Vernia
Jeramyah Samuels
426
55
18:51
9:25
Loma Alta Panthers
Asa Garver
80
56
18:54
9:27
Comstock Boys
Andrew Valanzuela
392
57
19:11
9:35
Hunt ISD
Landon Persyn
564
58
19:29
9:44
Medina Valley Middle School
Diego Perez
338
59
19:35
9:47
Holy Spirit Flames
Jack Leslie
333
60
19:40
9:50
Holy Spirit Flames
Gavin Schulte
514
61
19:42
9:51
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Julius Lopez
505
62
19:57
9:58
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Alejandro Lozano-Najera
335
63
20:02
10:01
Holy Spirit Flames
Diego Aranquiz
400
64
20:11
10:05
Loma Alta Panthers
Jamison Bocock
381
65
20:46
10:23
Hunt ISD
Angus McLaughlin
388
66
20:52
10:26
Hunt ISD
Diego Sifuentes
314
67
21:15
10:37
Eagle Pass JH
Carlos Reyes
424
68
21:30
10:45
Loma Alta Panthers
Ethan Davis
274
69
21:31
10:45
Eagle Pass JH
Corban Mueller
417
70
21:34
10:47
Loma Alta Panthers
Jaythan Luevano
759
71
21:41
10:50
Poteet
Kenden Garcia
504
72
21:52
10:56
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Trevor Haynes
330
73
21:52
10:56
Holy Spirit Flames
Jonah Gonzalez
286
74
21:53
10:56
Eagle Pass JH
Jayvien Montz
791
75
22:00
11:00
LA Vernia
Jaziel Onzalez-Benitez
419
76
22:01
11:00
Loma Alta Panthers
Derek Leal
763
77
23:06
11:33
Poteet
Gavin Orta
769
78
23:22
11:41
Poteet
Austin Harris
384
79
24:22
12:11
Hunt ISD
Bradley Vialpando
432
80
25:15
12:37
Loma Alta Panthers
William Leslie
334
81
25:54
12:57
Holy Spirit Flames
Luc Persyn
565
82
26:32
13:16
Medina Valley Middle School
Travis Longoria
386
83
28:03
14:01
Hunt ISD
George Sisneros
764
84
28:05
14:02
Poteet
Marshall Pool
391
85
28:06
14:03
Hunt ISD
Tyler Buck
382
86
28:57
14:28
Hunt ISD
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
7th Grade Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Sarah Slimpin
714
1
14:39
7:19
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Kennia Lopez
95
2
14:54
7:27
Comstock Girls
Raquel Moredyke
710
3
15:00
7:30
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Airyanna Rodriguez
174
4
15:03
7:31
DevineISD
Hallie Kunz
541
5
15:06
7:33
Medina Junior High
Arzeh Hage
780
6
15:24
7:42
LA Vernia
Alejandra De La
779
7
15:31
7:45
LA Vernia
Kourtni Geyer
150
8
15:43
7:51
DevineISD
Kenna Herrmann
120
9
16:07
8:03
D'Hanis ISD
Madison Serur
532
10
16:13
8:06
Medina High School
Ruthie Ruiz
571
11
16:22
8:11
Medina Valley Middle School
Amanda Gomez
767
12
16:25
8:12
Poteet
Annalise Muennink
508
13
16:31
8:15
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Mariana Martinez
7
14
16:47
8:23
Loma Alta Panthers
Zoe Breitsprecher
777
15
16:59
8:29
LA Vernia
Rossi Duncan
551
16
17:08
8:34
Medina Valley Middle School
Katie Dallas
778
17
17:11
8:35
LA Vernia
Annacale Harrison
152
18
17:15
8:37
DevineISD
Ella Legualt
331
19
17:23
8:41
Holy Spirit Flames
Jailey Lively
781
20
17:33
8:46
LA Vernia
Angela Teran
317
21
17:37
8:48
Eagle Pass JH
Lynn Lawler
158
22
17:39
8:49
DevineISD
Valentina Ayala
467
23
17:45
8:52
Lytle junior High
Isa Webb
344
24
17:59
8:59
Holy Spirit Flames
Jilliyn Guajardo
151
25
18:04
9:02
DevineISD
Clarissa Villarreal
320
26
18:08
9:04
Eagle Pass JH
Hailey Billings
92
27
18:14
9:07
Comstock Girls
Addison Criado
470
28
18:48
9:24
Lytle junior High
Lillian Zook
99
29
19:03
9:31
Comstock Girls
Ella Castillo
536
30
19:07
9:33
Medina Junior High
Alexus Montoya
507
31
19:24
9:42
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Jazlyn Mata
301
32
19:26
9:43
Eagle Pass JH
Rachel Devora
538
33
19:36
9:48
Medina Junior High
Jazmine Cabrera
499
34
19:42
9:51
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Ashlynn Farris
553
35
19:59
9:59
Medina Valley Middle School
Kaidanse Pump
543
36
20:15
10:07
Medina Junior High
Yuridia Villarreal
321
37
20:19
10:09
Eagle Pass JH
Chelsea Valtierra
6
38
20:30
10:15
Loma Alta Panthers
Chesed Vess
716
39
20:42
10:21
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Avery Spencer
782
40
20:44
10:22
LA Vernia
Sophia Statton
783
41
20:45
10:22
LA Vernia
Mayrin Ramirez
310
42
20:45
10:22
Eagle Pass JH
Rebecca Flores
280
43
20:50
10:25
Eagle Pass JH
Lorelei Otto
9
44
20:52
10:26
Loma Alta Panthers
Madison Locke
412
45
20:57
10:28
Loma Alta Panthers
Bella Clark
383
46
22:06
11:03
Hunt ISD
Brooke Wilson
345
47
22:08
11:04
Holy Spirit Flames
Sofia Ochoa
306
48
22:11
11:05
Eagle Pass JH
Jazlynn Delossanton
502
49
22:25
11:12
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Aebony Mendoza
506
50
22:31
11:15
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Amina Eernea
768
51
22:40
11:20
Poteet
Yanelly Velasquez
319
52
22:49
11:24
Eagle Pass JH
Jaydence Rodriguez
114
53
23:00
11:30
Cotulla
Daniella Gutierrez
554
54
23:02
11:31
Medina Valley Middle School
Gabrielle Ayala
765
55
23:07
11:33
Poteet
Julianna Herrera
556
56
23:09
11:34
Medina Valley Middle School
Ahnika Grassi
540
57
23:34
11:47
Medina Junior High
Emily Rincon
569
58
23:35
11:47
Medina Valley Middle School
Julliana Sanchez
4
59
23:59
11:59
Loma Alta Panthers
Skylar Medrano
2
60
24:27
12:13
Loma Alta Panthers
Kiera Gutierrez
477
61
24:37
12:18
Lytle junior High
Ava Ramirez
5
62
24:37
12:18
Loma Alta Panthers
Bailee Medrano
3
63
24:53
12:26
Loma Alta Panthers
Celeste Guerrero
475
64
25:00
12:30
Lytle junior High
Alaina Rodriguez
340
65
25:03
12:31
Holy Spirit Flames
Kaydence Tilghman
544
66
25:28
12:44
Medina Junior High
Lia Corral
469
67
25:51
12:55
Lytle junior High
Samantha Guerrero
476
68
26:57
13:28
Lytle junior High
Andrea Aguilar
758
69
26:58
13:29
Poteet
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
8th Grade Boys - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Rudy Cepeda
468
1
11:57
5:58
Lytle junior High
Abel Sanchez
494
2
11:58
5:59
Lytle junior High
Jorgen Burkhalter
798
3
12:35
6:17
LA Vernia
Rory Hafernick
329
4
12:43
6:21
Holy Spirit Flames
Brandon Obando
488
5
13:18
6:39
Lytle junior High
Luke Vasquez
773
6
13:22
6:41
LaPryor
Fansisco Jimenez
292
7
13:28
6:44
Eagle Pass JH
Daedyn Rodriguez
511
8
13:33
6:46
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Brady Prukop
422
9
13:34
6:47
Loma Alta Panthers
Dylan Mills
744
10
13:39
6:49
LA Vernia
Lance Carlson
550
11
13:49
6:54
Medina Valley Middle School
Everett Adams
496
12
13:55
6:57
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Stefan Grisgby
474
13
14:05
7:02
Lytle junior High
Cesar Martinez
297
14
14:24
7:12
Eagle Pass JH
Ethan McCulloch
560
15
14:26
7:13
Medina Valley Middle School
Carlo Carrera
403
16
14:33
7:16
Loma Alta Panthers
Jayden Puente
123
17
14:35
7:17
D'Hanis ISD
Hayes Bonner
50
18
14:35
7:17
Brackett Boys
Gabriel Alcorta
463
19
14:52
7:26
Lytle junior High
J. Matthew Sanchez
341
20
14:54
7:27
Holy Spirit Flames
Brad Berumen
75
21
15:04
7:32
Comstock Boys
Jesse House
153
22
15:08
7:34
DevineISD
Gentry Caldwell
51
23
15:24
7:42
Brackett Boys
Micah Upton
715
24
15:39
7:49
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Preston Coronado
501
25
15:44
7:52
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Chris Sanidad
178
26
15:46
7:53
DevineISD
Isaac Cerda
104
27
15:47
7:53
Cotulla
Enrique Rodriguez
312
28
16:01
8:00
Eagle Pass JH
Matthew Lampman
411
29
16:20
8:10
Loma Alta Panthers
Carlos Delossantos
276
30
16:25
8:12
Eagle Pass JH
Hayden Johnson
154
31
16:31
8:15
DevineISD
Jake Waclawczyk
343
32
16:38
8:19
Holy Spirit Flames
Daniel Mercado
485
33
16:41
8:20
Lytle junior High
Teddy Muskievicz
389
34
16:57
8:28
Hunt ISD
Kyle Johnson
557
35
16:59
8:29
Medina Valley Middle School
Matthew Najera
418
36
17:10
8:35
Loma Alta Panthers
Jesus Ramirez
87
37
17:12
8:36
Comstock Boys
Anthony Trujillo
429
38
17:24
8:42
Loma Alta Panthers
Mason Walker
184
39
17:36
8:48
DevineISD
Jeffrey Jaramillo
800
40
17:42
8:51
LA Vernia
Ace Sosa
180
41
17:46
8:53
DevineISD
Diego Mendoza
166
42
17:55
8:57
DevineISD
Jaiden Alvarez
126
43
18:24
9:12
DevineISD
Makhi Burford
133
44
18:37
9:18
DevineISD
Alexandre-Charles Courtines
325
45
18:44
9:22
Holy Spirit Flames
Jason Sanidad
179
46
18:47
9:23
DevineISD
Chris Lopez
480
47
18:50
9:25
Lytle junior High
Josh Turner
61
48
18:54
9:27
Brackett Boys
Christian Garcia
406
49
19:03
9:31
Loma Alta Panthers
Cole Wilson
346
50
19:10
9:35
Holy Spirit Flames
William Prentice
420
51
19:46
9:53
Loma Alta Panthers
James Mendez
86
52
19:54
9:57
Comstock Boys
Andrew Tristan
428
53
19:56
9:58
Loma Alta Panthers
Marcos Torres
573
54
20:02
10:01
Medina Valley Middle School
Noah Garza
327
55
20:02
10:01
Holy Spirit Flames
Seth Schoelman
513
56
20:20
10:10
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Matthew Tschirhart
430
57
22:01
11:00
Loma Alta Panthers
Kyle Sellers
427
58
22:13
11:06
Loma Alta Panthers
Rogelio Guzman
408
59
22:21
11:10
Loma Alta Panthers
Richie Peterson
339
60
26:08
13:04
Holy Spirit Flames
Mason Knox
385
61
29:32
14:46
Hunt ISD
Hondo Cross Country Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 07, 2019
8th Grade Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Clare Dasso
702
1
12:41
6:20
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Emma Gonzales
396
2
14:14
7:07
Leakey ISD
Katelyn Joslin
155
3
14:48
7:24
DevineISD
Olivia Skaggs
797
4
14:54
7:27
LA Vernia
Alysha Garcia
119
5
14:54
7:27
D'Hanis ISD
Celeste Martinez
483
6
15:13
7:36
Lytle junior High
Arleth Garcia
93
7
15:15
7:37
Comstock Girls
Haylee Maya
337
8
15:17
7:38
Holy Spirit Flames
Mckenna Emerson
795
9
15:19
7:39
LA Vernia
Chloe Barton
546
10
15:23
7:41
Medina Valley Middle School
Anna Lewis
68
11
15:26
7:43
Brackett Girls
Cheyenne Hammon
555
12
15:43
7:51
Medina Valley Middle School
Jakelyn Talamantez
776
13
15:48
7:54
LaPryor
Kylee Mike
561
14
15:57
7:58
Medina Valley Middle School
Kaylin Preston
421
15
15:58
7:59
Loma Alta Panthers
Alysin Ramirez
566
16
16:02
8:01
Medina Valley Middle School
Samantha Mujica
487
17
16:10
8:05
Lytle junior High
Amaris Maldonado
414
18
16:15
8:07
Loma Alta Panthers
Isabel Arce
465
19
16:32
8:16
Lytle junior High
Hannah Maya
336
20
16:33
8:16
Holy Spirit Flames
Abigail Vierling
576
21
16:40
8:20
Medina Valley Middle School
Julia Graham
407
22
16:43
8:21
Loma Alta Panthers
Kaelyn Howard
410
23
16:58
8:29
Loma Alta Panthers
Ryley Phillippe
122
24
16:59
8:29
D'Hanis ISD
Zoe Rivera
510
25
17:07
8:33
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Daryela Riojas
97
26
17:14
8:37
Comstock Girls
Natalie Brooks
549
27
17:14
8:37
Medina Valley Middle School
Madison Spicer
181
28
17:16
8:38
DevineISD
Krizia Martinez
298
29
17:18
8:39
Eagle Pass JH
Chloe Valles
516
30
17:19
8:39
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Madison Carranza
402
31
17:20
8:40
Loma Alta Panthers
Kathleen Carpenter
401
32
17:20
8:40
Loma Alta Panthers
Lorelei Gonzalez
287
33
17:22
8:41
Eagle Pass JH
Railei Mouton
416
34
17:23
8:41
Loma Alta Panthers
Haley Marshall
415
35
17:25
8:42
Loma Alta Panthers
Catelyn Flores
143
36
17:27
8:43
DevineISD
Makenzie Flores
144
37
17:31
8:45
DevineISD
Leah Bazan
547
38
17:38
8:49
Medina Valley Middle School
Alicia Ostrander
563
39
17:39
8:49
Medina Valley Middle School
Reese Hinojo
290
40
17:41
8:50
Eagle Pass JH
Serenity Whitaker
185
41
17:43
8:51
DevineISD
Isabel Ruiz
570
42
17:47
8:53
Medina Valley Middle School
Lauren Van De Walle
574
43
17:49
8:54
Medina Valley Middle School
Emiley Mares
163
44
17:56
8:58
DevineISD
Azaela Rodriguez
72
45
18:13
9:06
Brackett Girls
Ruby Castillo
64
46
18:18
9:09
Brackett Girls
Tessa Duncan
552
47
18:28
9:14
Medina Valley Middle School
Kaitlyn Spraels
775
48
18:30
9:15
LaPryor
Makayla Breiten
131
49
18:32
9:16
DevineISD
Laura Clay
404
50
18:43
9:21
Loma Alta Panthers
Athena Lopez
413
51
18:47
9:23
Loma Alta Panthers
Anabella Lopez
479
52
18:52
9:26
Lytle junior High
Victoria Vause
575
53
19:10
9:35
Medina Valley Middle School
Jiselle Corral
134
54
19:15
9:37
DevineISD
Cassidy Foxx
65
55
19:23
9:41
Brackett Girls
Alejandra Armendariz
268
56
19:28
9:44
Eagle Pass JH
Haylee Hernandez
409
57
19:31
9:45
Loma Alta Panthers
Angelina Saldivar
425
58
19:32
9:46
Loma Alta Panthers
Sonia Garcia
283
59
19:36
9:48
Eagle Pass JH
Lola Patino
490
60
19:37
9:48
Lytle junior High
Katelyn Dinwiddie
140
61
20:02
10:01
DevineISD
Victoria Smith
98
62
20:11
10:05
Comstock Girls
Brianna Padares
489
63
20:14
10:07
Lytle junior High
Madi Britsch
498
64
20:25
10:12
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Camryn Darby
136
65
20:27
10:13
DevineISD
Cynthia Maldanado
162
66
20:29
10:14
DevineISD
Zoey Floyd
503
67
20:30
10:15
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Mila Salinas
493
68
20:38
10:19
Lytle junior High
Sadie Quezada
171
69
20:40
10:20
DevineISD
Sarah Beth Tondre
495
70
20:56
10:28
Lytle junior High
Tresbella Rodriguez
512
71
21:07
10:33
McDowell Junior High (Hondo)
Rodriguez Sydney
73
72
21:08
10:34
Brackett Girls
Paige Norton
96
73
21:12
10:36
Comstock Girls
Marilyn Minnica
562
74
21:18
10:39
Medina Valley Middle School
Trinity Rard
567
75
21:18
10:39
Medina Valley Middle School
Caitlynn Mann
70
76
21:20
10:40
Brackett Girls
Violet Engelke
796
77
21:21
10:40
LA Vernia
Maria Canales
774
78
21:33
10:46
LaPryor
Jazlynn Briseno
132
79
22:05
11:02
DevineISD
Xiclaly Alva
380
80
22:09
11:04
Hunt ISD
Serenity Duvall
794
81
22:17
11:08
LA Vernia
Emma Andrade
399
82
22:18
11:09
Loma Alta Panthers
Mia Martinez
299
83
22:23
11:11
Eagle Pass JH
Eden Vess
717
84
22:58
11:29
San Antonio Home School Spartans
Olivia Zapata
186
85
23:12
11:36
DevineISD
Samantha Vera
183
86
23:13
11:36
DevineISD
Amy Alva
379
87
23:42
11:51
Hunt ISD
Lauren Renteria
423
88
23:44
11:52
Loma Alta Panthers
Madison Wyatt
393
89
29:47
14:53
Hunt ISD
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems